privacy

This data protection declaration clarifies the type, scope and purpose of the processing of personal data (hereinafter referred to as "data") within our online offer and the websites, functions and content associated with it as well as external online presences, such as our social media profile. (hereinafter jointly referred to as "online offer"). With regard to the terms used, such as "personal data" or their "processing", we refer to the definitions in Article 4 of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

Responsible:
Name/Company: HOCH4 Erlebniswelt Leopoldsberg Betriebs GmbH
Street no.: Leystrasse 43
Zip code, city, country: 1200 Vienna
Commercial Register/No.: FN 248224 k
E-mail address: office@erlebniswelt-kahlenberg.at

Types of data processed:
• Inventory data (names, addresses).
• Contact details (email, phone numbers).
• Content data (text input, photographs, videos).
• Contract data (subject of contract, term, customer category).
• Payment data (bank details, payment history).
• Usage data (websites visited, interest in content, access times).
• Meta/communication data (device information, IP addresses).

Processing of special categories of data (Article 9 (1) GDPR):
• No special categories of data are processed.

Categories of persons affected by the processing:
• Customers / prospects / suppliers.
• Visitors and users of the online offer.
In the following, we also refer to the data subjects as "users".

Purpose of processing:
• Provision of the online offer, its content and functions.
• Provision of contractual services, service and customer care.
• Answering contact requests and communicating with users.
• Marketing, advertising and market research.
• Safety measures.
• Voucher sales

Status: 25.5.18

1. Relevant Legal Bases
In accordance with Art. 13 GDPR, we will inform you of the legal basis for our data processing. If the legal basis is not mentioned in the data protection declaration, the following applies: The legal basis for obtaining consent is Art. 6 (1) lit. a and Art Answering inquiries is Article 6(1)(b) GDPR, the legal basis for processing to fulfill our legal obligations is Article 6(1)(c) GDPR, and the legal basis for processing to safeguard our legitimate interests is Article 6(1)(c) GDPR 6 Paragraph 1 lit. f GDPR. In the event that vital interests of the data subject or another natural person require the processing of personal data, Article 6 Paragraph 1 Letter d GDPR serves as the legal basis.

2. Changes and Updates to the Privacy Policy
We ask you to inform yourself regularly about the content of our data protection declaration. We will adapt the data protection declaration as soon as the changes in the data processing we carry out make this necessary. We will inform you as soon as the changes require your participation (e.g. consent) or other individual notification.

3. Security Measures
3.1. In accordance with Art. 32 GDPR, we take appropriate technical measures, taking into account the state of the art, the implementation costs and the type, scope, circumstances and purposes of the processing as well as the different probability of occurrence and severity of the risk for the rights and freedoms of natural persons and organizational measures to ensure a level of protection appropriate to the risk; The measures include, in particular, securing the confidentiality, integrity and availability of data by controlling physical access to the data, as well as access, input, transfer, securing availability and their separation. Furthermore, we have set up procedures that ensure that the rights of data subjects are exercised, that data is deleted and that data is reacted to when it is at risk. Furthermore, we already take the protection of personal data into account during the development or selection of hardware, software and processes, in accordance with the principle of data protection through technology design and through data protection-friendly default settings (Article 25 GDPR).
3.2. The security measures include, in particular, the encrypted transmission of data between your browser and our server.

4. Cooperation with Processors and Third Parties
4.1. If, as part of our processing, we disclose data to other people and companies (contract processors or third parties), transmit it to them or otherwise grant them access to the data, this is only done on the basis of legal permission (e.g. if the data is transmitted to third parties, as to payment service providers, pursuant to Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. b GDPR is required for the fulfillment of the contract), you have consented, a legal obligation provides for this or on the basis of our legitimate interests (e.g. when using agents, web hosts, etc.).
4.2. If we commission third parties to process data on the basis of a so-called "order processing contract", this is done on the basis of Art. 28 DSGVO.

5. Transfers to third countries
If we process data in a third country (i.e. outside the European Union (EU) or the European Economic Area (EEA)) or this happens as part of the use of third-party services or disclosure or transmission of data to third parties, this only takes place if it is to fulfill our (pre)contractual obligations, on the basis of your consent, on the basis of a legal obligation or on the basis of our legitimate interests. Subject to legal or contractual permissions, we only process or have the data processed in a third country if the special requirements of Art. 44 et seq. GDPR are met. This means that the processing takes place e.g. on the basis of special guarantees, such as the officially recognized determination of a data protection level corresponding to that of the EU (e.g. for the USA through the "Privacy Shield") or compliance with officially recognized special contractual obligations (so-called "standard contractual clauses").

6. Rights of data subjects
6.1. You have the right to request confirmation as to whether the data in question is being processed and to request information about this data as well as further information and a copy of the data in accordance with Art. 15 GDPR.
6.2. You have accordingly. Art. 16 DSGVO the right to request the completion of the data concerning you or the correction of incorrect data concerning you.
6.3. In accordance with Art. 17 GDPR, you have the right to demand that the data in question be deleted immediately, or alternatively, in accordance with Art. 18 GDPR, to demand a restriction of the processing of the data.
6.4. You have the right to request that you receive the data that you have provided to us in accordance with Art. 20 GDPR and to request their transmission to other responsible parties.
6.5. You also have the right, in accordance with Article 77 GDPR, to lodge a complaint with the competent supervisory authority.

7. Right of Withdrawal
You have the right to revoke your consent in accordance with Article 7 (3) GDPR with effect for the future.

8. Right to Object
You can object to the future processing of data relating to you at any time in accordance with Art. 21 GDPR. The objection can be made in particular against processing for direct advertising purposes.

9. Cookies and the right to object to direct mail
We use temporary and permanent cookies, i.e. small files that are stored on the user's device (for an explanation of the term and function, see the last section of this data protection declaration). Some of the cookies are used for security or are required to operate our online offer (e.g. to display the website) or to save the user decision when confirming the cookie banner. In addition, we or our technology partners use cookies for range measurement and marketing purposes, about which users are informed in the course of the data protection declaration.

A general objection to the use of cookies used for online marketing purposes can be raised for a large number of services, especially in the case of tracking, via the US website https://www.aboutads.info/choices/ or the EU website https://www.youronlinechoices.com/ are explained. Furthermore, the storage of cookies can be achieved by switching them off in the browser settings. Please note that in this case not all functions of this online offer can be used.

10. Deletion of Data
10.1. The data processed by us will be deleted or their processing restricted in accordance with Art. 17 and 18 GDPR. Unless expressly stated in this data protection declaration, the data stored by us will be deleted as soon as they are no longer required for their intended purpose and the deletion does not conflict with any statutory storage requirements. If the data is not deleted because it is required for other and legally permissible purposes, its processing will be restricted. This means that the data will be blocked and not processed for other purposes. This applies, for example, to data that must be retained for commercial or tax reasons.
10.2. According to legal requirements, storage takes place in particular for 7 years in accordance with § 132 Para. 1 BAO (accounting documents, receipts/invoices, accounts, receipts, business papers, list of income and expenses, etc.), for 22 years in connection with properties and for 10 Years for documents related to electronically supplied services, telecommunications, radio and television services supplied to non-businessmen in EU Member States and for which the Mini One Stop Shop (MOSS) is used.

11. Provision of contractual services (voucher purchase, online booking, application and registration)
11.1. We process inventory data (e.g. names and addresses as well as contact details of users), contract data (e.g. services used, names of contact persons, payment information) for the purpose of fulfilling our contractual obligations and services in accordance with Article 6 Paragraph 1 lit b. GDPR. The entries marked as mandatory in online forms are required for the conclusion of the contract.
11.2. Users can optionally register online. As part of the registration, the required mandatory information is communicated to the users. The registration data is not public and cannot be indexed by search engines. The data is stored in accordance with the statutory storage obligation or for commercial or tax reasons in accordance with Article 6 (1) (c) GDPR.
11.3. As part of the registration and renewed registrations as well as the use of our online services, we store the IP address and the time of the respective user action. The storage takes place on the basis of our legitimate interests, as well as the user's protection against misuse and other unauthorized use. In principle, this data will not be passed on to third parties unless it is necessary to pursue our claims or there is a legal obligation to do so in accordance with Article 6 (1) (c) GDPR.
11.4. We process usage data (e.g., the visited websites of our online offer, interest in our products) and content data (e.g., entries in the contact form or user profile) for advertising purposes in a user profile, e.g. to show the user product information based on the services they have used so far.
11.5. Deletion takes place after statutory warranty and comparable obligations have expired, the necessity of storing the data is checked every three years; in the case of legal archiving obligations, the deletion takes place after their expiry (end of commercial law (6 years) and tax law (10 years) storage obligation); Information in the customer account remains until it is deleted.

12. Contact
12.1. When contacting us (via contact form or e-mail), the information provided by the user will be processed to process the contact request and its processing in accordance with Article 6 (1) (b) GDPR.
12.2. User information can be stored in our customer relationship management system (“CRM system”) or comparable inquiry organization. We use the CRM system "Microsoft General Dynamics" from the provider Microsoft Corporation (One Microsoft Way, Redmond, WA 98052-6399 USA, Universal Business Identifier: 600 413 485, https://www.microsoft.com/). our legitimate interests (efficient and fast processing of user requests). For this purpose, we have concluded a contract with Microsoft Corporation with so-called standard contractual clauses, in which Microsoft Corporation undertakes to process user data only in accordance with our instructions and to comply with EU data protection standards. Help Scout is also certified under the Privacy Shield Agreement and thus offers an additional guarantee to comply with European data protection law (https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000KzX1AAK&status=Active).
12.3. We delete the requests if they are no longer necessary. We review necessity every two years. In the case of legal archiving obligations, the deletion takes place after they have expired (end of commercial law (6 years) and tax law (10 years) storage obligation).

13. Comments and Contributions
13.1. If users leave comments or other contributions, their IP addresses are stored for 7 days on the basis of our legitimate interests within the meaning of Article 6 (1) (f) GDPR.
13.2. This is for our security if someone leaves illegal content in comments and posts (insults, forbidden political propaganda, etc.). In this case, we can be prosecuted for the comment or contribution and are therefore interested in the identity of the author.

14. G-Data Anti-Spam Check
With G DATA Antivirus / Internet Security / Total Security (hereinafter: "G DATA antivirus software") we receive protection against viruses, Trojans, phishing and other malware. G DATA antivirus software includes several components in which we process personal data.

In the "Spam Filter" module, G DATA antivirus software processes incoming e-mails to analyze for spam. To this end, G Data is working with technology partner Cyren. In order to compare incoming e-mails with known spam messages, G DATA transmits a hash value of these e-mails to Cyren. In individual cases, email content (e.g. the message header) may also be sent to Cyren. This also serves to classify the respective message as spam. This data is processed to fulfill the contract for the use of the respective G DATA antivirus software.

Support / Data Protection Officer / Data Protection Requests
G DATA antivirus software is a product of G DATA Software AG, Königsallee 178, 44799 Bochum, Germany. G DATA Software AG is responsible in terms of data protection regulations. You can submit support requests using the contact form at https://www.gdata.de/support/kontakt.

Users are welcome to use pseudonyms or not to enter their name or email address. You can completely prevent the transfer of data by not using our comment system. That would be a pity, but unfortunately we don't see any other alternatives that work just as effectively.

15. Collection of access data and log files
15.1. On the basis of our legitimate interests within the meaning of Article 6 (1) (f) GDPR, we collect data about every access to the server on which this service is located (so-called server log files). The access data includes the name of the accessed website, file, date and time of access, amount of data transferred, notification of successful access, browser type and version, the user's operating system, referrer URL (the previously visited page), IP address and the requesting provider .
15.2. Log file information is stored for a maximum of seven days for security reasons (e.g. to investigate misuse or fraud) and then deleted. Data whose further storage is required for evidence purposes are excluded from deletion until the respective incident has been finally clarified.

16. Online social media presence
16.1. We maintain online presences within social networks and platforms in order to be able to communicate with the customers, interested parties and users active there and to be able to inform them about our services there. When calling up the respective networks and platforms, the terms and conditions and data processing guidelines of their respective operators apply.
16.2. Unless otherwise stated in our data protection declaration, we process user data if they communicate with us within social networks and platforms, e.g. write posts on our online presence or send us messages.

17. Cookies & Audience Measurement
17.1. Cookies are pieces of information that are transmitted from our web server or web servers of third parties to the web browser of the user and stored there for later retrieval. Cookies can be small files or other types of information storage.
17.2. We use "session cookies", which are only stored for the duration of the current visit to our online presence (e.g. to be able to save your login status or the shopping cart function and thus enable the use of our online offer at all). A randomly generated unique identification number, a so-called session ID, is stored in a session cookie. A cookie also contains information about its origin and the storage period. These cookies cannot store any other data. Session cookies are deleted when you have finished using our online offer and e.g. log out or close your browser.
17.3. Users are informed about the use of cookies in the context of pseudonymous range measurement in the context of this data protection declaration.
17.4. If users do not want cookies to be stored on their computer, they are asked to deactivate the corresponding option in their browser's system settings. Saved cookies can be deleted in the system settings of the browser. The exclusion of cookies can lead to functional restrictions of this online offer.
17.5. You can opt out of the use of cookies, which are used to measure reach and for advertising purposes, via the deactivation page of the network advertising initiative (https://optout.networkadvertising.org/) and also the US website (https://www.aboutads.info/choices ) or the European website (https://www.youronlinechoices.com/uk/your-ad-choices/).

18.Google Analytics
18.1. On the basis of our legitimate interests (i.e. interest in the analysis, optimization and economic operation of our online offer within the meaning of Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f. DSGVO) we use Google Analytics, a web analysis service provided by Google LLC ("Google"). Google uses cookies. The information generated by the cookie about the use of the online offer by the user is usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there.
18.2. Google is certified under the Privacy Shield Agreement and thus offers a guarantee to comply with European data protection law (https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt000000001L5AAI&status=Active).
18.3. Google will use this information on our behalf to evaluate the use of our online offer by users, to compile reports on the activities within this online offer and to provide us with other services related to the use of this online offer and internet usage. Pseudonymous user profiles can be created from the processed data.
18.4. We use Google Analytics to display the ads placed within the advertising services of Google and its partners only to those users who have also shown an interest in our online offering or who have certain characteristics (e.g. interests in certain topics or products that are based on the visited website). websites are determined), which we transmit to Google (so-called “remarketing” or “Google Analytics audiences”). With the help of remarketing audiences, we also want to ensure that our ads correspond to the potential interests of users and are not annoying.
18.5. We only use Google Analytics with activated IP anonymization. This means that the IP address of the user is shortened by Google within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be sent to a Google server in the USA and shortened there.
18.6. The IP address transmitted by the user's browser is not merged with other Google data. Users can prevent the storage of cookies by setting their browser software accordingly; In addition, users can prevent the data generated by the cookie and related to their use of the online offer from being collected and processed by Google by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available under the following link: https://tools .google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en.
18.7. You can find more information on data use by Google, setting and objection options on the Google website: https://www.google.com/intl/de/policies/privacy/partners (“Data use by Google when using websites or apps our partners”), https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads (“Use of data for advertising purposes”), https://adssettings.google.com/authenticated (“Manage information that Google uses to show you advertising ").

19. Google Re/Marketing Services
19.1. We use the marketing and remarketing services (“Google Marketing Services” for short) on the basis of our legitimate interests (ie interest in the analysis, optimization and economic operation of our online offer within the meaning of Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f. DSGVO). ”) of Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA, (“Google”).
19.2. Google is certified under the Privacy Shield Agreement and thus offers a guarantee to comply with European data protection law (https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt000000001L5AAI&status=Active).
19.3. The Google marketing services allow us to display advertisements for and on our website in a more targeted manner in order to only present users with advertisements that potentially match their interests. If, for example, a user is shown ads for products that he was interested in on other websites, this is referred to as "remarketing". For these purposes, when our and other websites on which Google marketing services are active are accessed, Google executes a code directly and so-called (re)marketing tags (invisible graphics or code, also known as "web referred to as “beacons”) integrated into the website. With their help, an individual cookie, i.e. a small file, is stored on the user’s device (comparable technologies can also be used instead of cookies). The cookies can be set by various domains, including google.com, doubleclick.net, invitemedia.com, admeld.com, googlesyndication.com or googleadservices.com. This file notes which websites the user visits, what content he is interested in and which offers he clicked on, as well as technical information on the browser and operating system, referring websites, visiting times and other information on the use of the online offer. The IP address of the user is also recorded, whereby we inform Google Analytics that the IP address is shortened within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area and only in exceptional cases completely to a transferred to the Google server in the USA and shortened there. The IP address is not merged with the user's data within other Google offers. The above information can also be combined by Google with such information from other sources. If the user then visits other websites, the ads tailored to his interests can be displayed to him.
19.4. User data is processed pseudonymously as part of Google Marketing Services. This means that Google does not store and process, for example, the name or e-mail address of the user, but processes the relevant data in relation to cookies within pseudonymous user profiles. This means that from Google's point of view, the ads are not managed and displayed for a specifically identified person, but for the cookie owner, regardless of who this cookie owner is. This does not apply if a user has expressly allowed Google to process the data without this pseudonymization. The information collected by Google Marketing Services about users is transmitted to Google and stored on Google's servers in the USA.
19.5. The Google marketing services we use include the online advertising program "Google AdWords". In the case of Google AdWords, each AdWords customer receives a different "conversion cookie". This means that cookies cannot be tracked via the websites of AdWords customers. The information obtained with the help of the cookie is used to create conversion statistics for AdWords customers who have opted for conversion tracking. AdWords customers find out the total number of users who clicked on their ad and were redirected to a page with a conversion tracking tag. However, they do not receive any information with which users can be personally identified.
19.6. We can integrate third-party advertisements based on the Google marketing service "DoubleClick". DoubleClick uses cookies that enable Google and its partner websites to serve ads based on users' visits to this website and other websites on the Internet.
19.7. We can include third-party advertisements based on the Google marketing service "AdSense". AdSense uses cookies to enable Google and its partner websites to serve ads based on users' visits to this website and other websites on the internet.
19.8. We can also use the "Google Optimizer" service. Google Optimizer allows us to understand the effects of various changes on a website (e.g. changes to the input fields, the design, etc.) as part of so-called "A/B testing". For these test purposes, cookies are stored on the users' devices. Only pseudonymous user data is processed.
19.9. We can also use the “Google Tag Manager” to integrate and manage Google analysis and marketing services on our website.
19.10. For more information on how Google uses data for marketing purposes, see the overview page: https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads, Google's privacy policy is available at https://policies.google.com/privacy.
19.11. If you wish to object to interest-based advertising by Google Marketing Services, you can use the setting and opt-out options provided by Google: https://adssettings.google.com/authenticated.

20. Facebook, Custom Audiences and Facebook Marketing Services
20.1. Within our online offer, the so-called "Facebook pixel" of the social network Facebook, which is operated by Facebook Inc., 1 Hacker Way, Menlo Park, CA 94025 , USA, or if you are based in the EU, Facebook Ireland Ltd., 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbour, Dublin 2, Ireland (“Facebook”).
20.2. Facebook is certified under the Privacy Shield Agreement and thus offers a guarantee to comply with European data protection law (https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000GnywAAC&status=Active).
20.3. With the help of the Facebook pixel, Facebook is able to determine the visitors of our online offer as a target group for the display of advertisements (so-called "Facebook ads"). Accordingly, we use the Facebook pixel to only display the Facebook ads we have placed to those Facebook users who have also shown an interest in our online offering or who have certain characteristics (e.g. interests in certain topics or products, which are based on the visited website). websites are determined), which we transmit to Facebook (so-called “Custom Audiences”). With the help of the Facebook pixel, we also want to ensure that our Facebook ads correspond to the potential interests of users and are not annoying. With the help of the Facebook pixel, we can also understand the effectiveness of Facebook ads for statistical and market research purposes by seeing whether users were redirected to our website after clicking on a Facebook ad (so-called "conversion").
20.4. Furthermore, when using the Facebook pixel, we use the additional function "extended comparison" (here data such as telephone numbers, e-mail addresses or Facebook IDs of the users are used) to form target groups ("Custom Audiences" or "Look Alike Audiences") Facebook (encrypted) transmitted. Further information on "extended matching": https://www.facebook.com/business/help/611774685654668).
20.5. We also use the "Custom Audiences from File" procedure of the social network Facebook, Inc. In this case, the e-mail addresses of the newsletter recipients are uploaded to Facebook. The upload process is encrypted. The upload serves solely to determine recipients of our Facebook ads. We want to ensure that the ads are only displayed to users who are interested in our information and services.
20.6. The processing of the data by Facebook takes place within the framework of Facebook's data usage guidelines. Accordingly, general information on the display of Facebook ads in Facebook's data usage guidelines: https://www.facebook.com/policy.php. You can find specific information and details about the Facebook pixel and how it works in the Facebook help area: https://www.facebook.com/business/help/651294705016616.
20.7. You can object to the collection by the Facebook pixel and the use of your data to display Facebook ads. In order to set which types of advertisements are displayed to you within Facebook, you can visit the page set up by Facebook and follow the instructions for setting usage-based advertising there: https://www.facebook.com/settings?tab=ads. The settings are platform-independent, i.e. they are applied to all devices, such as desktop computers or mobile devices.
20.8. You can also opt out of the use of cookies, which are used to measure reach and for advertising purposes, via the deactivation page of the network advertising initiative (https://optout.networkadvertising.org/) and also the US website (https://www.aboutads.info/). choices) or the European website (https://www.youronlinechoices.com/uk/your-ad-choices/).

21. Facebook Social Plugins
21.1. On the basis of our legitimate interests (ie interest in the analysis, optimization and economic operation of our online offer within the meaning of Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f. DSGVO) we use social plugins ("plugins") of the social network facebook.com, which operated by Facebook Ireland Ltd., 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbour, Dublin 2, Ireland ("Facebook"). The plugins can display interaction elements or content (e.g. videos, graphics or text contributions) and can be recognized by one of the Facebook logos (white "f" on a blue tile, the terms "Like", "I like" or a "thumbs up" sign ) or are marked with the addition "Facebook Social Plugin". The list and appearance of the Facebook Social Plugins can be viewed here: https://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins/.
21.2. Facebook is certified under the Privacy Shield Agreement and thus offers a guarantee to comply with European data protection law (https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000GnywAAC&status=Active).
21.3. If a user calls up a function of this online offer that contains such a plugin, his device establishes a direct connection with the Facebook servers. The content of the plugin is transmitted directly from Facebook to the user's device, which integrates it into the online offer. User profiles can be created from the processed data. We therefore have no influence on the amount of data that Facebook collects with the help of this plugin and therefore inform users according to our level of knowledge.
21.4. By integrating the plugin, Facebook receives the information that a user has accessed the corresponding page of the online offer. If the user is logged into Facebook, Facebook can assign the visit to his Facebook account. If users interact with the plugins, for example by pressing the Like button or making a comment, the corresponding information is transmitted directly from your device to Facebook and stored there. If a user is not a member of Facebook, there is still the possibility that Facebook will find out and save their IP address. According to Facebook, only an anonymous IP address is stored in Germany.
21.5. The purpose and scope of the data collection and the further processing and use of the data by Facebook as well as the relevant rights and setting options for protecting the privacy of users can be found in Facebook's data protection information: https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/ .
21.6. If a user is a Facebook member and does not want Facebook to collect data about him via this online offer and link it to his member data stored on Facebook, he must log out of Facebook before using our online offer and delete his cookies. Further settings and objections to the use of data for advertising purposes are possible within the Facebook profile settings: https://www.facebook.com/settings?tab=ads or via the US site https://www.aboutads.info /choices/ or the EU page https://www.youronlinechoices.com/. The settings are platform-independent, i.e. they are applied to all devices, such as desktop computers or mobile devices.

22. Jetpack (WordPress Stats)
22.1. On the basis of our legitimate interests (ie interest in the analysis, optimization and economic operation of our online offer within the meaning of Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f. DSGVO), we use the Jetpack plugin (here the sub-function “Wordpress Stats”), which a tool for the statistical evaluation of visitor access and from Automattic, Inc. 132 Hawthorne Street San Francisco, CA 94107, USA. Jetpack uses so-called "cookies", text files that are stored on your computer and enable an analysis of your use of the website.
22.2. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this online offer is stored on a server in the USA. User profiles can be created from the processed data, which are only used for analysis and not for advertising purposes. For more information, see Automattic's privacy policy: https://automattic.com/privacy/ and information about Jetpack cookies: https://jetpack.com/support/cookies/.

23. Newsletter
23.1. With the following information we inform you about the contents of our newsletter as well as the registration, dispatch and statistical evaluation procedures as well as your right of objection. By subscribing to our newsletter, you agree to receive it and the procedures described.
23.2. Content of the newsletter: We send newsletters, e-mails and other electronic notifications with advertising information (hereinafter "newsletter") only with the consent of the recipient or legal permission. If the contents of the newsletter are specifically described when registering for the newsletter, they are decisive for the consent of the user. Our newsletter also contains information about our products, offers, promotions and our company.
23.3. Double opt-in and logging: Registration for our newsletter takes place in a so-called double opt-in procedure. This means that after registration you will receive an e-mail in which you will be asked to confirm your registration. This confirmation is necessary so that nobody can register with someone else's e-mail address. The registrations for the newsletter are logged in order to be able to prove the registration process in accordance with the legal requirements. This includes storing the time of registration and confirmation as well as the IP address. Changes to your data stored by the shipping service provider are also logged.
23.4. Dispatch service provider: The newsletter is dispatched by CleverReach GmbH & Co. KG, Mühlenstr. 43, 26180 Rastede, hereinafter referred to as "shipping service provider". You can view the data protection regulations of the shipping service provider here: https://www.cleverreach.com/de/datenschutz/.
23.4. Dispatch service provider: The newsletter is dispatched by CleverReach GmbH & Co. KG, Mühlenstr. 43, 26180 Rastede, hereinafter referred to as "shipping service provider". You can view the data protection regulations of the shipping service provider here: https://www.cleverreach.com/de/datenschutz/.
23.6. Registration data: In order to register for the newsletter, it is sufficient if you enter your e-mail address. Optionally, we ask you to enter a name so that we can address you personally in the newsletter.
23.7. Success measurement - The newsletters contain a so-called "web beacon", i.e. a pixel-sized file that is retrieved from the server of the shipping service provider when the newsletter is opened. As part of this retrieval, technical information, such as information about the browser and your system, as well as your IP address and time of retrieval, are initially collected. This information is used to technically improve the services based on the technical data or the target groups and their reading behavior based on their retrieval locations (which can be determined using the IP address) or the access times. The statistical surveys also include determining whether the newsletters are opened, when they are opened and which links are clicked. For technical reasons, this information can be assigned to the individual newsletter recipients. However, it is neither our aim nor that of the shipping service provider to monitor individual users. The evaluations serve us much more to recognize the reading habits of our users and to adapt our content to them or to send different content according to the interests of our users.
23.8. The sending of the newsletter and the measurement of success are based on the consent of the recipients in accordance with Article 6 Paragraph 1 lit. 2 and 3 TKG.
23.9. The registration process is logged on the basis of our legitimate interests in accordance with Article 6 (1) (f) GDPR and serves as proof of consent to receive the newsletter.
23.10. Termination/Revocation – You can terminate the receipt of our newsletter at any time, i.e. revoke your consent. You will find a link to cancel the newsletter at the end of each newsletter. If the users have only registered for the newsletter and canceled this registration, their personal data will be deleted.

24. Integration of Third-Party Services and Content
24.1. We use content or service offers from third-party providers within our online offer on the basis of our legitimate interests (ie interest in the analysis, optimization and economic operation of our online offer within the meaning of Art. 6 Para. 1 lit Integrate services such as videos or fonts (hereinafter uniformly referred to as "content"). This always presupposes that the third-party providers of this content perceive the IP address of the user, since without the IP address they could not send the content to their browser. The IP address is therefore required for the display of this content. We endeavor to only use content whose respective providers only use the IP address to deliver the content. Third-party providers can also use so-called pixel tags (invisible graphics, also known as "web beacons") for statistical or marketing purposes. The "pixel tags" can be used to evaluate information such as visitor traffic on the pages of this website. The pseudonymous information can also be stored in cookies on the user's device and can contain, among other things, technical information about the browser and operating system, referring websites, visiting times and other information on the use of our online offer, and can also be linked to such information from other sources.
24.2. The following presentation offers an overview of third-party providers and their content, along with links to their data protection declarations, which contain further information on the processing of data and, in some cases already mentioned here, possibilities to object (so-called opt-out):
– If our customers use third-party payment services (e.g. PayPal or Sofortüberweisung), the terms and conditions and data protection notices of the respective third-party providers apply, which can be accessed within the respective websites or transaction applications.
– External fonts from Google, LLC., https://www.google.com/fonts (“Google Fonts”). The Google Fonts are integrated by calling up a server at Google (usually in the USA). Data protection declaration: https://policies.google.com/privacy, opt-out: https://adssettings.google.com/authenticated.
- Maps provided by the "Google Maps" service provided by the third-party provider Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. Data protection declaration: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/, opt-out: https://www.google.com/settings/ads/.
– Videos from the “YouTube” platform provided by Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. Data protection declaration: https://policies.google.com/privacy, opt-out: https://adssettings.google.com/authenticated.
– Functions of the Google+ service are integrated within our online offer. These functions are offered by the third-party provider Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. If you are logged into your Google+ account, you can click on the Google+ button to link the content of our pages to your Google+ profile. This allows Google to associate your visit to our site with your user account. We would like to point out that we, as the provider of the pages, have no knowledge of the content of the data transmitted or how it is used by Google+. Data protection declaration: https://policies.google.com/privacy, opt-out: https://adssettings.google.com/authenticated.
– Functions of the Instagram service are integrated within our online offer. These functions are offered by Instagram Inc., 1601 Willow Road, Menlo Park, CA, 94025, USA. If you are logged into your Instagram account, you can click on the Instagram button to link the content of our pages to your Instagram profile. This allows Instagram to associate your visit to our site with your user account. We would like to point out that we, as the provider of the pages, have no knowledge of the content of the transmitted data or how it is used by Instagram. Privacy Policy: https://instagram.com/about/legal/privacy/.
– Within our online offer we use the marketing functions (so-called “LinkedIn Insight Tag”) of the LinkedIn network. The provider is LinkedIn Corporation, 2029 Stierlin Court, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. Each time one of our pages that contains LinkedIn functions is accessed, a connection to LinkedIn servers is established. LinkedIn is informed that you have visited our website with your IP address. With the help of the LinkedIn Insight Tag, we can in particular analyze the success of our campaigns within LinkedIn or determine target groups for them based on the interaction of users with our online offer. If you are registered with LinkedIn, it is possible for LinkedIn to assign your interaction with our online offering to your user account. Even if you click on LinkedIn's "Recommend" button and are logged into your LinkedIn account, LinkedIn is able to assign your visit to our website to you and your user account. LinkedIn is certified under the Privacy Shield Agreement and thus offers a guarantee to comply with European data protection law (https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000L0UZAA0&status=Active). Privacy Policy: https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy, Opt-Out: https://www.linkedin.com/psettings/guest-controls/retargeting-opt-out.
– We use social plugins from the Pinterest social network operated by Pinterest Inc., 635 High Street, Palo Alto, CA, 94301, USA (“Pinterest”). If you call up a page that contains such a plugin, your browser establishes a direct connection to the Pinterest servers. The plugin transmits log data to the Pinterest server in the USA. This log data may include your IP address, the address of the websites visited that also contain Pinterest functions, the type and settings of the browser, the date and time of the request, how you use Pinterest and cookies. Data protection declaration: https://about.pinterest.com/de/privacy-policy.
– We use functions of the XING network. The provider is XING AG, Dammtorstraße 29-32, 20354 Hamburg, Germany. Each time one of our pages containing Xing functions is called up, a connection to the Xing servers is established. To our knowledge, no personal data is stored. In particular, no IP addresses are stored or usage behavior is evaluated. Data protection declaration: https://www.xing.com/app/share?op=data_protection.
– External code of the JavaScript framework “jQuery”, provided by the third-party jQuery Foundation, https://jquery.org.
– We use the bookingkit GmbH tool for online booking, represented by the managing directors Christoph Kruse and Lukas C.C. Hempel, Sonnenallee 223, 12059 Berlin. This software also stores personal data to the following extent: https://bookingkit.net/de/datenschutzerklaerung/
– We use the Filemaker software for online applications by exhibitors and employees: FileMaker Inc., 5201 Patrick Henry Drive, Santa Clara, California 95054, USA https://www.filemaker.com/de/company/legal/ privacy.html

25. Your Rights
Of course, we would be happy to inform you about the processing of your personal data. In accordance with data protection regulations, you as the data subject are entitled to the following rights and legal remedies:
• the right to information about your personal data stored by us in accordance with Article 15 GDPR. It may be necessary for you to prove your identity in a suitable form.
• Right to correct incorrect or complete incomplete personal data in accordance with Article 16 GDPR.
• Right to erasure of your personal data in accordance with Art. 17 GDPR if the reasons specified in Art. 17 Para. 1 lit a to f GDPR (e.g. cessation of purpose for processing) apply and the processing of your personal data is not required in accordance with Art. 17 Para. 3 GDPR is.
• Right to restrict the processing of your personal data in accordance with Article 18 GDPR.
• Right to data portability according to Art. 20 GDPR.
• Right to object to the processing of your personal data in accordance with Article 21 GDPR.
• Right to revoke granted declarations of consent in accordance with Article 7 GDPR.
• Right of appeal: You have the right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority. As a rule, you can contact the supervisory authority of your usual place of residence or work or our company headquarters. In Austria this is:

Austrian Data Protection Authority, Wickenburggasse 8, 1080 Vienna, phone: +43 1 52 152-0, email: dsb@dsb.gv.at
To assert your rights against Eleven Gastro & Service GmbH and if you have any questions, please send an email to: datenschutz@magmag.at

If you take measures to enforce your above-mentioned rights under the GDPR, HOCH4 Erlebniswelt Leopoldsberg Betriebs GmbH must comment on the requested measure no later than one month after receipt of your application or, if the legal requirements are met, comply with the application.